Question
Updated on
17 Dec 2016
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
English (US)
Question about Arabic
How do you say this in Arabic? "skin", "wound" and "scar"
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (UK) Near fluent
skin بشرة bashara
wound جرح jurh
scar أثر athar
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Skin means جِلد أو بَشرة .. wound means جُرح ... scar means ندبة
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)