Question
Updated on
18 Dec 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
Please check this! ↓②
I like cooking and eating. So I want to cook for my future husband but not every day. When I get home late, I don't want to cook and want to cook dinner for me. I don't think that homework is work for wife. So I need who can cook. I don't wish high quality, I need only simple dish. And I think that a man is very cool who can cook. I wanna watch that my future husband is cooking!
At last , I want to get married who works hard. Because marriage need money. Of course, "love" need too. But can't get married only "love". So I wish that my future husband works hard. I work hard too. If we have a lot of money, our children can receive great education and can go on to university without paying attention to money. I wish my children's happy and bright future.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
When I get home late, I don't want to cook and want to *someone to* cook dinner for me.
料理したくないでも私のために「誰か」が晩御飯をします。いいたいですか?
I don't think that *housework* is work for wife.
homeworkの意味は宿題でhouseworkの意味は家事です
So I need *someone* who can cook. I don't *want* high quality, I *only need* *a* simple dish.
Someone = 誰か、一番目として同じ問題です
Wish = 願う Want= 動詞+たい
Only need もっと通常です
名詞前に「a」と「the」が使う必要があります
And I think that a man *who can cook is very cool*. I wanna watch that my future husband is cooking!
もっと当たり前です
At last , I want to get married who *to someone who* works hard. Because marriage need money. Of course, "love" *is necessary/important* too.
英語では「大切」とはもっと通常です
But can't get married only *because of* "love". So I wish that my future husband works hard. I *will* work hard too. If we have a lot of money, our children can receive *a* great education and can go on to university without paying attention *too much* money. I wish my children *a* happy and bright future.
英語に上手ですわ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese