Question
Updated on
5 Oct 2019
- Bengali Near fluent
- English (UK)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about Korean
what does ‘빠져’ mean?
Answers
5 Oct 2019
Featured answer
- Korean
It needs more sentence.
In generally, "빠져" means 'To take something(or human) out of its original position' or 'To fell something(or human) into a liquid.'
그녀는 수업을 몰래 빠져 나왔다
차에서 바퀴가 빠져 나갔다
그녀는 물에 빠져버렸다
If he told you just only "빠져",it means "get out" or "shut up"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?