Question
Updated on
6 Oct 2019
- Italian
-
English (UK)
-
Greek
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
今イタリアでわたしがいます。でもイタリアに仕事がありますりませから1−2年の後日本に住みたいです。それから日本の女の子に友達にになりたいです。
この言葉を正しいですか。
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
私は今イタリアにいます。私は日本に住みたいですが、イタリアで仕事があるので、1、2年後に住みたいです。それから、日本の女の子と友達になりたいです。
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@shirokumaice すみません。The form with あるので we don't study yet. Can you tell me the costrucion of this form. The form with ですが it not use to say or?
- Japanese
@Sary1607 Sorry for using the complicated form. ある means "there is/I have" and ので means "because", so that sentence means "Because I have a job in my country(Italy)".
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
- Japanese
今私はイタリアにいます。でもイタリアに仕事がありませんから、1、2年後に日本に住みたいです。それから、日本の女の子と友達になりたいです。
is that all good?
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
- Japanese
@Sary1607 I don't really get the word but do you want to say "careless mistakes" ? That would be "うっかりミス” in Japanese.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@Sary1607 "ので"is used when you continue the sentences, and it means "because"(it is the almost same meaning as "から".
For example,
I'll be absent from school because I am sick.
私は風邪をひきましたので、学校を休みます。(=私は風邪をひきましたから、学校を休みます。)
If you wanna get more details, the link below is the best.
https://www.wasabi-jpn.com/japanese-grammar/how...
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian