Question
Updated on
6 Oct 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does He didn't read everything on them. - that means he read a part of or nothing? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
“He didn’t read everything” means he only read a part or some of it, not all of it.
Was this answer helpful?