Question
Updated on
15 Oct 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does I'm flirt mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
If someone calls you a flirt it means you flirt a lot or hit on people a lot, or at least they think you do
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Doesn't make sense to me, is there more context?
If a non-native English speaker said that, they could have forgotten the article.
I'm *a* flirt. = I am a person that flirts a lot, or likes to flirt.
To flirt
"1 : to behave in a way that shows a sexual attraction for someone but is not meant to be taken seriously"
http://learnersdictionary.com/definition/flirt
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US)
I would say a flirt is more innocent, they just have fun hitting on people but a playboy is more like someone who can be a flirt but then dates a lot too
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese