Question
Updated on
17 Oct 2019
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
How do you say this in Korean? hello! what does 사고, 또 사고 it mean in English? Thank you!
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
You would mean “buy and keep buying”.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
yey!! May I have anothet question. how about this one 계속 사고 what does it mean in english thanks
- Korean
계속 사고 : keep buying as well.
To compare with 또 사고, “또” means again and “buy again” would make sense. However, “사고” means “buy and...”, which seems emphasizing continuity.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
thank you for your detailed response. I appreciate it😊
- English (US)
Hello! Can you please help me with this? 로니는마을에서노 예상을 자주밨댔어요. what does it mean in English?? Pleaase. thaank you..