Question
Updated on
21 Oct 2019
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Korean
Why does -랑 appear at the end of nouns? What does it mean??
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
“랑” is placed in front of noun
“지현이랑 밥을 먹었어”
“수지랑 민지랑 놀았대”
It is kind of conjunction and in English “and” is quite similar with “랑”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (US)