Question
Updated on
24 Dec 2016
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
用中文怎么说 "whatever" ?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
You can say 随便啦 (the 啦 is meaningless, but we do add it lol)
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
随便-random, casual, so 随便啦 is just like "whatever" :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
无所谓 or 随便. 无所谓 means one doesn't care about what's going on, 随便 means all options or conditions are okay for one. Depending on different contexts, both meanings work.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Simplified Chinese (China)