Question
Updated on
12 Nov 2019
- English (UK)
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about German
Please show me example sentences with ein, einen, einem . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- German
Das ist ein Mensch.
Ich sehe einen Menschen.
Ich glaube einem Menschen
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US) Near fluent
- English (US)
- German
Das ist ein Mensch. Here "ein Mensch" is nominativ and the one doing something.
"Ich sehe einen Menschen". Einen Menschen is akkusativ and the object of the second.
"Ich glaube einem Menschen".
Einem Menschen is dativ (ithe dativ is basically what "whom" is) and it aigain is the object of the verb. Is there anything you'd like me to explain further ?
Was this answer helpful?