Question
Updated on
15 Nov 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about English (US)
What does Leo's bedroom was the smallest in the house, but that had never bothered her much because her room came with perks.
what is meaning of "come with perks"??? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
“Come with perks” means that there were other bonuses/good things that came with her room. Maybe it has a balcony, or a walk-in closet, or an attached bathroom or maybe she just likes the location of the room. Anything of that sort :)
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
come with perks. means it comes with it's advantages. (or the room is a very amusing/entertaining one as it has a lot of items that are interesting)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent