Question
Updated on
27 Dec 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does It's also interesting for me to see what japanese feudal warrior'were'like. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means the person wants to see what a traditional samurai would look like when he went into battle.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I'm sorry, I should study English more.
I look up words in the dictionary but I couldn't understand...
in this case,『see』means 'look' ? or 'know'?
- English (US)
Yup in this case, one would assume the person is learning about the feudal era's lords and politics but not the samurai and they would also like to learn about them. Or in this case their armor and what they took into battle. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US)
Your welcome, glad I could help and have a happy new year. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?