Question
Updated on
19 Nov 2019
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
French (Canada)
Question about English (US)
What does this mean?
Does it mean that my first impression is bad?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
I will assume you know what a first impression is. While this sentence is grammatical correct. I honestly can't think of context for it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)
- English (UK)
@Garciadanieltsr Ok I understand now. It means you are worried that the first impression you left on another person was bad. I understood the opposite. Which doesn't make much sense.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?