Question
Updated on
21 Nov 2019
- English (US)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does label mean?
The meaning of the label "punk" has changed greatly in the last 30 years.
Answers
21 Nov 2019
Featured answer
- English (US) Near fluent
Label is something used to describe a person or thing.
In the phrase it means the meaning of word punk has changed.
Was this answer helpful?