Question
Updated on
22 Nov 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does social media cow mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
@Demixx For example :Paris Hilton is a social media cow.
Anything that was grown and formed for harvesting.
- English (US)
A social media cow is someone who is always on social media or someone who makes a fool of themselves on social media. Calling someone a cow means they are stupid or selfish. It is not common in American English
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@taylorannecurry I understand.
Thank you so much.🙏
If you don't mind,would you tell me an example sentence,please.
- English (US)
@JNF
happy to help! Social Media cow is a mean thing to say
Josh posted a video of himself doing something dangerous, he is a social media cow
Jen is a social media cow, she only posts about herself
John posts six times a day, he is a social media cow
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese