Question
Updated on
7 Dec 2019
- English (UK)
-
Polish
-
Italian
Question about Polish
What is the difference between dziećmi and dzieci ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Norwegian (bokmal)
- Polish
As you may know, in Polish there are seven cases for nouns, adjectives and pronouns. Dziećmi is the instrumental case of dzieci. In order to understand the use of the instrumental case, you should read up on the case system in Polish, for example on this page: https://go-polish.co.uk/polish-cases-functions/
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Polish
example:
Mamy dwoje dzieci. = We have two children.
Rozmawiam z dziećmi. = I’m talking to children.
Was this answer helpful?