Question
Updated on
12 Dec 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Spanish (Chile)
Question about English (US)
Which one of sentences below sounds natural to you when you describe some articles which are published after Aug. 2019? Or maybe there are better ways than these below?
A. Articles published since Aug. 2019.
B. Articles published from Aug. 2019.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
A. Articles published since Aug. 2019.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?