Question
Updated on
Deleted user
12 Dec 2019
Closed question
Question about Russian
What does цук mean?
翻訳サイトや辞書では全く正しい意味を見つけられませんが、SNSなどではよく使われているようです。俗語や略語でしょうか。元の文章はこちらです。"Остались только пару смешных и глупых цук"
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
Maybe "сцук" (slang) = "сук" ("bitches" in Genitive, plural)
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Most likely "цук" (here a typo) means "сук" = "bitch"
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Russian
Резкий рывок поводьями (в конном спорте).
Was this answer helpful?