Question
Updated on
12 Dec 2019
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
Serious question, any one who speaks Korean want to help me and I'll help in English.. proper way and professional way as know as slang grammar and spelling.. thank you
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US)
OK great. anything you want to know or say? in English?
- Korean
for now? i don't have any..
i meant using SNS :-)
oh i have some!
the more i get disappointed, the less i get hope. the less i got hope, the less making me think. the less making me think, that becomes me nothing. that's the rule. that's how we lost people
here's my answer for someone.
i know sort of " the more ~ the less" is this sentence make sense?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
a little.. there is past and present in a sentence that needs a fix.
- Korean
hmm can you tell me how?? it's not easy part : (
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
for now? I don't have any..
i meant using SNS :-)
oh i have some!
the more I get disappointed, the less I get hope. The less I got hope, the less it's making me think. The less it's making me think, then I become nothing. That's the rule. That's how we lost people
here's my answer for someone.
i know sort of " the more ~ the less" is this sentence make sense?
(I made corrections for you.)
after you add a (period.... ) You have to add a capital letter..
example : i went to the store
now it's corrected.. I went to the store.
i meant using SNS :-)
oh i have some!
the more I get disappointed, the less I get hope. The less I got hope, the less it's making me think. The less it's making me think, then I become nothing. That's the rule. That's how we lost people
here's my answer for someone.
i know sort of " the more ~ the less" is this sentence make sense?
(I made corrections for you.)
after you add a (period.... ) You have to add a capital letter..
example : i went to the store
now it's corrected.. I went to the store.