Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2019
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese Near fluent
-
Korean
-
English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about English (US)
Please help me to correct these sentence.
1. If the iPhone 11 were cheaper, I would buy it.
2. If I had gone there, I would have met him.
3. If I had saved money, I could go to the concert now.
4. If I hadn't talked that to her, we would be still friend now.
5. There are many artists or idols in Korea have been subject to attacks of depression, because they are been suffering from verbal attacks from netizens.
Some artists or idols were beated by attacks of depression and chose suicide.
If there had been no verbal attacks, they would be still alive now.
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
1. Was not were
4. If I hadn’t said that to her we would still be friends
5. There are many artists in Korea that have been subjects of attacks from netizens and got depression and suicidal thoughts and actions. the way I see it if there had been no attacks some of them would still be alive now
Was this answer helpful?