Question
Updated on
16 Dec 2019
- Arabic
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
does it sound natural ? if not how a native would prnonounce this sentence ? Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
A little unnatural
「いそがしいです」の「そ」が少し弱いです。
ですが意味は充分伝わります。
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@comenushi ありがとございます 🙏
- Japanese
A little unnatural
「いそがしい」の「そ」が「す」のように聞こえるので、もう少し注意して言ってみると自然な感じになりますよ。😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@TwiggyKoeda そですね、ありがと
- Arabic
- Japanese
A little unnatural
とても良くなりました!✨
でも「いそがしい」の「しい」のところが「いそがし」のように聞こえるので、「しい」としっかり言った方がより自然に聞こえますよ。😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@TwiggyKoeda なろほど、ありがとございます。
- Japanese
A little unnatural
あ、それから・・
発音ではないのですが、「ありがと」ではなく、「ありがとう(ありがとうございます)」です。😊
また、「なろほど」ではなく「なるほど」です。(^_^)b
(これは文字の打ち間違いだとは思いますが・・(^_^;)ゞ)
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@TwiggyKoeda i am new to japanese writing i make a lot of mistakes 😅
- Japanese
A little unnatural
I thought so too, but many Japanese leaners pronounce “ありがと” not saying “ありがとう”. So I just wanted to make sure…(^_^;)ゞ
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@TwiggyKoeda it should be pronounce like this ,right ?
- Japanese
A little unnatural
Oh! Almost perfect!!!!😆
You have improved a lot in a very short time!✨٩(∗^o^∗)۶
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@TwiggyKoeda all thanks to you せんせい😊
- Japanese
A little unnatural
You are welcome!😊
( You calling me “せんせい” makes me laugh a lot!😂)
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@TwiggyKoeda why it makes you laugh 😂😂
- Japanese
A little unnatural
Because I did it just for fun!
I like helping people and seeing their improvement. It feels nice!✨
So, I didn’t think what I did was deserve to be called “せんせい”.(^_^;)ゞ
But thank you showing me your gratitude, anyway.💖
これからも日本語の勉強、がんばってくださいね!😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
はい、がんばりますせんせい🤣