Question
Updated on
26 Dec 2019
- Romanian
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Portuguese (Portugal)
Que significa ''gêmeos de gula''?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Portugal)
"Gêmeos" is Brazilian, "Gémeos" is how it's spelled in Portuguese, and it means twins.
Gula means gluttony.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
- Portuguese (Portugal)
pessoas semelhantes na característica gulosa
Was this answer helpful?