Question
Updated on
27 Dec 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does tell you how much everybody digs that we cooked quote breaking bad mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Venezuela)
To dig は普通は掘るという意味が、スラングで好きやハマるという意味も使われる。そしてこの表現は
Tell you how much everybody digs what we cooked
「(私達が)作ったのを(あなたに)どれ程みんながハマってるって言う」という意味になります。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese