Question
Updated on
28 Dec 2019
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about Japanese
What does 時間が開く mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
@allen5454 This is may be 漢字(Chinese character) mistake. 時間が空くis correct I think. 時間が空く means I have a free time.
Ex.) 今時間空いてるよ。(I have a free time now.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese
@allen5454 It means “If some length of time has passed, you cannot transmit your apology to the person regardless to how deep you apologize.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I think 開くand 空くare both ok in this case. Sorry for confusing you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)