Question
Updated on
1 Jan 2017
- German
-
Korean
-
French (France)
-
Russian
Question about English (US)
What does parrot mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@anapoons it's a colorful bird that can mimic speech. as a verb it means to mimic what someone says
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
A parrot is a type of bird. They are known to speak/ mimic the human language. This is a parrot.
Was this answer helpful?
- German