Question
Updated on
1 Jan 2020
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? race running with dog
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
There’s multiple sports involving dogs. Perhaps you mean canicross? It’s cross-country running with dogs.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
- English (US)
Do you mean the dogs are running the race, and people place bets on them? That is called dog racing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Sorry for my late reply! and Thanks! What I was trying to say that me and dogs are racing. I mean I compete with dogs.
- Simplified Chinese (China)