Question
Updated on
Deleted user
1 Jan 2020
Question about German
Hello.
How would you express a noun meaning "the usage of Google" in German?
Context: In January I will have more time to do: some research, book writing, my work and also for the usage of Google.
Suggestion: Google-Einsatz, Googleeinsatz, Einsatz von Google
(or maybe instead of the word "Einsatz" should I use one word from: "Verwenden, die Nutzung, die Benutzung, die Anwendung, der Gebrauch" ?)
Thank you.
Answers
Read more comments
- German
@purethought
Verb: googeln
Noun: das Googeln
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
@purethought
Just to make sure:
„Die Verwendung von Google“ and different others are absolutely okay!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?