Question
Updated on
Deleted user
1 Jan 2020
Question about German
Hello. Does this sound natural? "Ich habe recherchiert wie man die Mehrzahl schaffen soll." I am trying to say: "I have done research about how to create plural of nouns." Thank you.
Answers
1 Jan 2020
Featured answer
- German
die Mehrzahl bilden soll
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- German
Ich habe recherchiert wie man die Mehrzahl von Nomen bilden soll. You can also say 'bildet' instead of 'bilden soll'. The 'von Nomen' means 'of nouns' but you don't have to actually say that, because it is clear what you mean even without it.
Was this answer helpful?