Question
Updated on
1 Jan 2020
- English (UK)
- Russian
-
Danish
-
French (France)
-
Japanese
Question about Finnish
What is the difference between Finnish and Suomi ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Finnish
What do you mean, one of them is in English, other in Finnish?
Suomi capitalized means Finland and in lowercase it means the Finnish language (suomi).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?