Question
Updated on
2 Jan 2020
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does Casual-J
どちらとも言えない。
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It's an expression. It has two possible meanings
1) I am not sure
2) I can't say which (because of inability, not refusal)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US) Near fluent
@a_av
Es una expresión de abstención.
e.g. “あなたは、かれのいけんにさんせいですか?それともはんたいですか?”
“どちらともいえません”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
- Japanese
- English (US) Near fluent
@a_av
Bueno...
さんせい significa aprobación o acuerdo.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)