Question
Updated on
Deleted user
15 Jan 2020
Question about English (US)
What does bulldog mean?
This word was used to describe a person.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
An older man who likes to date noticeably younger women
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@renreneth
Thank you for answering!
But, I think it is a good meaning because this word was used in a celebration party scene in a film.
Is there other example?
- English (US)
@mamilk0_0 ohh the other one. It means relentless or never backing down 😊
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user