Question
Updated on
Deleted user
29 Jan 2020
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with foggy . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It is foggy outside.
The window is foggy.
My glasses have become foggy with steam.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- English (US)
My brain is foggy.
My thoughts are foggy.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@slbunnies What about the difference between mind and brain? Because I've heard someone say" my brain is foggy"
- English (US)
Both just mean your thoughts are foggy
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- English (US)
Yes, confused, or just not knowing. Some people will say "I haven't the foggiest idea". It just means they don't know.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user