Question
Updated on
13 Feb 2020
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
What does a quelle moment utilise on. en anglais car je le vois après beaucoup de verbes ? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese
- English (US)
when do they use ... in English since I see it after many verbs?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)