Question
Updated on
18 Feb 2020
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 우리 집은 회사에서 조금 멉니다 mean? What does 멉니다 mean specifically?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
My home is far from the company.
멉니다 is a formal word meaning "far".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)