Question
Updated on
18 Feb 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does he was accused of enabling abuse. what does “enabling abuse” mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
enabling means to let it happen
abuse- means physical violence
or emotional abuse like blackmail, or harrasment that affect a person emotional and mental healths
so enabling abuse means he let someone physically or mentally abuse someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean