Question
Updated on
20 Feb 2020
- Bengali
-
Korean
Question about Korean
what is the literal meaning of : 마음에 들어요?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Japanese Near fluent
- Korean
- Indonesian
마음 : Heart
에 : in this sentence, it's used as the particle for place (destination)
들다 : Enter or Go in
so the literal meaning is :
(something) goes in to/enter to (the one who make the statement) heart.
This expression is used when you like something on the first sight.
Was this answer helpful?