Question
Updated on
31 Jul 2015
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
What does whip around mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
Most times it means to go around somewhere quickly. Eg. I'm going to whip around the shops and buy some things for tonight
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
It can also mean to turn around or reverse quickly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent