Question
Updated on
23 Feb 2020
- Vietnamese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
“不” 和 “没有” 有什么不一样?什么情况不能使用它们
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
- Korean Near fluent
不 means never ever and won't do it in the futurealso,eg,我不吃香菜。
没有表示didn't,我没有吃香菜。
还没有means,haven't but will do it eg.我还没吃香菜(但我想吃或者我一会儿会吃)
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
"不“ mean is "NO"
——你吃甜品吗? ——不(吃)
——你是中国人吗?——不(是)
”没有“ mean is "don't have"
——你有笔吗?——没有
——你有兄弟姐妹吗?——没有
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?