Question
Updated on
23 Feb 2020
- Korean Near fluent
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
Question about Korean
What does What does this sentence mean?. 심심하다고 노래를 불러서 놀이터에 데리고 나가면 다른 아이들과 어울려 놀지 못해요.
Thanks in advance!! mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US)
Whenever he/she wants me to take him/her to the playground and I do so, he/she does not get along with other children.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean Near fluent
- Vietnamese
- Korean
- English (US)
@Shibasarang "~~라고 노래를 부르다" 는 phrase에 가깝습니다.
너무 자주 ~~를 이야기한다는 뜻입니다.
아이가 심심하다고 엄마에게 말하는 모습을 상상해봅시다.
"엄마, 나 심심해."
"심심하다니까, 심심해."
"심심해 ~~~~~ 심심~~~~~` 해~~~~~~~~~"
마치 노래하는 것처럼 느껴지지 않나요 :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean Near fluent
- Vietnamese