Question
Updated on
7 Mar 2020
- Hindi
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
What does playing mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
@abhishektomar7003
Play, playing and played are verbs. खेल khel
They mean the same thing.
ing & ed show when it happened.
Playing (खेल रहे हैं khel rahe hain).
Yesterday I played outside.
I am playing outside. (Happening now).
I will play outside. (happen in the future)
Hope this makes sense.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?