Question
Updated on
7 Mar 2020
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
can i say : 何をしたの? to a friend ? does it mean « what did you do? »?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- French (France)
@kama2 ありがとうございます!and what about this : 料理するのは面白かったし、 食べ物がおいしかった。it’s for homework and i still need to talk to the « neutral form » to a friend, is that grammatically correct?
- Japanese
@lwithluv Hi What do you mean by « neutral form »? I think that is a chemical term.
料理するのは面白かったし、食べ物がおいしかった. both the former half and the latter half are grammatically correct. Does 食べ物 mean 料理した食べ物? If so, 料理するのは面白かったし、出来上がった料理もおいしかった will do.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Are you satisfied with my answer? Do you have any further question?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
- Japanese