Question
Updated on
20 Mar 2020
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
-
French (France)
-
Polish
-
Catalan
Question about French (France)
What does psq les algériens ils ne craignent que Dieu.
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
- Dutch (Belgium)
Because Algerians only fear God.
psq / psk = parce que
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
- French (France)
- Dutch (Belgium)
- French (France)
@hunakai the good sentence is : parce que les Algériens ne craignent que Dieu 😉
So don't write ils...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?