Question
Updated on
21 Mar 2020
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 왜 놀아주고 나면 더 보고싶죠 mean?
Play, here ... what does it exactly mean ?
Playing with me ?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
After playing with you, I want to be with you more and more.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@melon7j thank you so much. May I ask you one more little thing ?
Play with you , it’s like play a game or something else ? Thank you so much I’m just confused
- Korean
'playing with you' means spending a happy time together.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)