Question
Updated on
21 Mar 2020
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 干净 and 打扫 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
干净is an adjective 打扫is a verb
You can say 打扫干净。that means clean up
Was this answer helpful?