Question
Updated on
16 May 2020
- Korean
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does The test makes up 90% of her grade in the class, mean?
Answers
16 May 2020
Featured answer
- English (US)
@H-oon That means the test is really important, because it’s most of her grade. If she fails the test, then she fails the class. When used on TV it’s supposed to create suspense about whether she will fail the class because the test is so important.
Was this answer helpful?