Question
Updated on
16 May 2020
- English (US) Near fluent
- French (France)
-
Korean
-
German
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
Is it correct ? 한국어로 책을 읽어요 I read a book in korean
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US) Near fluent
- French (France)
- Korean
The basic form 되다
Transformed 된
And because it means the state, it is used how it was written!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US) Near fluent
- French (France)
- Korean
된=> 나는 바삭하게 된 빵을 먹는다.
I eat crispy bread
The bread is crispy!
되다=> 나는 경찰이되다.
I become a police officer
Both seem to mean the state.
But "된" decorates other words !!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- French (France)