Question
Updated on
16 May 2020
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
porque se utiliza el being en este contexto?
"tell your puppet to quit being mean to me
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
being se usa para referir a una acción que ha pasado o una acción que está pasando ahora. por ejemplo:
yesterday, he was being nice.
today, he is being rude.
Was this answer helpful?