Question
Updated on
Deleted user
3 Jun 2020
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? あなたはなぜトマトを食べなかったの?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK) Near fluent
Deleted user
- English (US)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US)
Why didn't you eat tomatoes?
これは複数形です
あなた -> you
なぜ -> why
トマト -> tomatoes (plural form, 複数形)
食べなかった -> didn't eat
の -> ? (question)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user