Question
Updated on
22 Jun 2020
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
Please show me example sentences with 立足 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
如果你没有过硬的技能,就无法在这里立足(这个词的意思是站稳的意思,现在用于延伸意思,表示在某个领域或者某个环境下已经适应了,或者在前面加上否定意思的词语表示和词本意相反的意义)
Was this answer helpful?