Question
Updated on
22 Jun 2020
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about Korean
What is the difference between 법률가 and 변호사 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
22 Jun 2020
Featured answer
- Korean
법률가 means a jurist which is an expert in law.
변호사 means a lawyer who literally means a person who works as a lawyer in court.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?